MEMBER LOGIN
ACCTM

Mediator Search

Last Name:

and/or

Business Name:

Location

(Hold down the control key to select more than one state.)

MEMBER DIRECTORY

Emeritus Fellows/ Lifetime Achievement

1997 H. Warren Knight Deceased
1998 Thomas O. Arnold Deceased
1999 Roger Fisher Deceased
2000 Antonio Piazza San Francisco, CA
2001 Eric D. Green Boston, MA
2001 Michael K. Lewis Washington, DC
2001 Linda R. Singer Washington, DC
2002 Francis McGovern Durham, NC
2003 Howard S. Bellman Madison, WI
2004 Senator George J. Mitchell Washington, DC
2005 Lawrence M. Watson, Jr. Maitland, FL
2006 Marvin E. Johnson Greenbelt, MD
2007 John D. Feerick New York, NY
2008 Frank E.A. Sander Cambridge, MA
2009 James J. Alfini Houston, TX
2010 Lela Porter Love New York, NY
2011 H. Jay Folberg San Francisco, CA
2012 Dwight Golann Boston, MA
2013 Joseph B. Stulberg Columbus, OH
2014 David A. Hoffman Boston, MA
2015 Jean R. Sternlight Las Vegas, NV
2016 John H. Wilkinson New York, NY
2017 Nina Meierding Bainbridge Island, WA

Distinguished Fellows Executive Council

Stephen C. Sawicki   Orlando, FL
Lawrence M. Watson, Jr.   Maitland, FL
Jeffrey S. Stern   Brookline, MA
James E. Morris   Rochester, NY

Fellows (alphabetical directory)

Joseph Allen Schreiber Fellow Birmingham, AL
Shawn K. Aiken Fellow Phoenix, AZ
Tracy Axelberg Fellow Missoula, MT , MT
John M. Barkett Fellow Miami, FL
John B. Bates, Jr. Fellow San Francisco, CA
Charles Bauer Fellow Concord, NH
T. Neil Bemenderfer Fellow Indianapolis, IN
Michael P. Bishop Fellow Indianapolis, IN
Allen S. Blair Fellow Memphis, TN
Joseph J. Bongiovi III Fellow Las Vegas, NV
Stephen G. Brannan Distinguished Sarasota, FL
David S. Brecher Fellow Jacksonville, FL
Mitchell Gino Brogdon, Sr. Fellow Atlanta, GA
Philip L. Bruner Fellow Minneapolis , MN
Robert J. Burns, Jr. Fellow Baton Route, LA
Dominic M. Caparello Distinguished Tallahassee, FL
Terrence A. Carroll Fellow Seattle, WA
Merlyn W. Clark Fellow Boise, ID
Jack Clarke Fellow Hull, GA
Gerald S. Clay Fellow Honolulu, HI
Stew Cogan Distinguished Seattle, WA
Thomas D. Collignon Fellow Indianapolis, IN
John G. Cooper Fellow Seattle, WA
Philip Cottone Fellow Malvern, PA
Patrick C. Coughlan Fellow Portland, ME
Terrence Lee Croft Fellow Atlanta, GA
Charles W. Crumpton Fellow Honolulu, HI
Anne Dalton Fellow Fort Myers, FL
Robert S. Dampf Fellow Lake Charles, LA
Roger M. Deitz Fellow New York, NY
F. Earl Ellis, Jr. Fellow Columbia, SC
Robert M. Erwin, Jr. Fellow Greenwood, SC
William F. Etter Fellow Spokane, WA
Karen Evans Fellow Miami, FL
James A. Fels Fellow Indianapolis, IN
J. Joaquin Fraxedas Distinguished Maitland, FL
Denny C. Galis Fellow Athens, GA
Dennis L. Gillen Fellow Wichita, KS
Arthur H. Glaser Fellow Atlanta, GA
Amy J. Glass Fellow Kalamazoo, MI
Harry G. Goodheart, III Distinguished Tryon, NC
William S. Goodman Fellow Atlanta, GA
Herbert H. (Hal) Gray, III Fellow Atlanta, GA
Peter J. Grilli Fellow Tampa, FL
Mattox S. Hair Fellow Jacksonville, FL
Pierce W. Hamblin Fellow Lexington, KY
Hunter R. Hughes, III Distinguished Atlanta, GA
A. Michelle Jernigan Fellow Maitland, FL
Paris K. Kallas Fellow Seattle, WA
F. Carlton King, Jr. Fellow Atlanta, GA
Richard C. Kraege Fellow Indianapolis, IN
Allen J. Krouse, III Fellow New Orleans, LA
Hayden D. Lait Distinguished Memphis, TN
Ty D. Laurie Fellow Chicago, IL
B. Christopher Lee Fellow Philadelphia, PA
Frank A. Lightmas, Jr. Fellow Atlanta, GA
Richard B. Lord Fellow Maitland, FL
Glen Scott Love Fellow Baton Rouge, LA
Paul M. Lurie Fellow Chicago, IL
Nancy Maisano Fellow Seattle, WA
Jack G. Marcil Fellow Fargo, ND
Jonathan B. Marks Fellow Bethesda, MD
Deborah Masucci Fellow Brooklyn, NY
Rodney A. Max Distinguished Daytona Beach, FL
John B. McCammon Fellow Richmond, VA
Gary McGowan Fellow Houston, TX
Bernard H. McLaughlin, Jr. Fellow Lake Charles, LA
James E. Morris Distinguished Rochester, NY
Joan S. Morrow Fellow ....., ..
Michael G. Mullin Fellow Omaha, NE
Christopher Nolland Fellow Dallas, TX
James L. Nulman Fellow Fort Myers, FL
Jerry R. Palmer Fellow Topeka, KS
Edward H. Pappas Fellow Troy, MI
John W. Perry, Jr. Fellow Baton Rouge, LA
Donald R. Philbin, Jr. Fellow San Antonio, TX
Layn R. Phillips Fellow Corona del Mar, CA
Bennett G. Picker Fellow Philadelphia, PA
William A. Ratliff Fellow Birmingham, AL
James E. Reid Fellow Syracuse, NY
George C. Reid Fellow Atlanta, GA
Lorrie K. Ridder Fellow Indianapolis, IN
Laurie L. Riemer Fellow Aventura, FL
Michael B. Rosenthal Fellow Cheyenne, WY
Charles W. Ross Fellow St. Petersburg, FL
John P. Ryan Fellow Boston, MA
John W. Salmon Distinguished Miami, FL
Jay H. Sandak Fellow Stamford, CT
Yvonne Takvorian Saville Fellow Wilmington, DE
Stephen C. Sawicki Distinguished Orlando, FL
John A. Sherrill Fellow Atlanta, GA
Jill R. Sperber Fellow Dana Point, CA
James W. Spink Fellow Burlington, VT
Jeffrey S. Stern Distinguished Brookline, MA
David A. Thorner Fellow Yakima, WA
R. Wayne Thorpe Fellow Atlanta, GA
John J. Upchurch Distinguished Daytona Beach, FL
Bruce B. Waugh Fellow Overland Park, KS
Terrence M. (Terry) White Fellow Daytona Beach, FL
David A. White Fellow Wilmington, DE
David M. Zacks Fellow Atlanta, GA

Honorary (alphabetical directory)

Hon. Michael John Aloi Clarksburg, WV
Sara Cobb Arlington, VA
Hon. Martha J. Cook Tampa, FL
Marjorie Corman Aaron Cincinnati, OH
Janice M. Fleischer Tallahassee, FL
James F. Henry Waccabuc, NY
Carrie J. Menkel-Meadow Irvine, CA
Robert H. Mnookin Cambridge, MA
Robert B. Moberly Fayetteville, AR
Bruce M. Patton Cambridge, MA
Donald C. Peters Gainesville, FL
Sharon B. Press St. Paul, MN
Hon. Pamela L. Reeves Knoxville, TN
Leonard L. Riskin Gainesville, FL
Nancy H. Rogers Columbus, OH
Peter R. Steenland, Jr. Washington, DC
Thomas J. Stipanowich Malibu, CA
Lawrence Susskind Cambridge, MA
E. Wendy Trachte-Huber Glenwood Springs, CO
Floyd D. Weatherspoon Columbus, OH
Copyright © 2014, American College of Civil Trial Mediators Directory/Search Contact LinkedIn